taraki
25th Oct '07 Thu, 09:56
Helf mga fifol! May alam ba kayo kung saan pwedeng makabili ng rosehip oil dito sa Pinas? May binebenta kasi sa tv shopping pero mukhang mahal (mga 3k ung isang bote). baka-sakaling may alam kayo na mas mura hehe. Tnx!:salute:
Additional info about rosehip oil from wikipedia:
Rose hip seed oil is a pressed seed oil, extracted from the seeds of a rose bush (Rosa rubiginosa) which grows wild in the southern Andes. It is unique among vegetable oils in containing retinol (Vitamin A). Rose hip seed oil is high in the essential fatty acids - linoleic acid or omega-3, and linolenic acid or omega-6. It is commonly used in skin care products.[1] It is used for a variety of skin conditions, including dermatitis, acne and eczema, for mature and sun burnt skin as well as brittle nails.[2] Most rose hip seed oil is produced in Chile.
Rosehip oil is also frequently used to heal scarring and diminish photoaging.
Additional info about rosehip oil from wikipedia:
Rose hip seed oil is a pressed seed oil, extracted from the seeds of a rose bush (Rosa rubiginosa) which grows wild in the southern Andes. It is unique among vegetable oils in containing retinol (Vitamin A). Rose hip seed oil is high in the essential fatty acids - linoleic acid or omega-3, and linolenic acid or omega-6. It is commonly used in skin care products.[1] It is used for a variety of skin conditions, including dermatitis, acne and eczema, for mature and sun burnt skin as well as brittle nails.[2] Most rose hip seed oil is produced in Chile.
Rosehip oil is also frequently used to heal scarring and diminish photoaging.